Rd 9 Match Reports 19/20

O’Rourke Realty A Grade SDCC 9-121 def by Ballajura 7-126 Lifenet Financial D Grade SDCC 6-232 (O’Mara 77, Mitchell 52, Eccles 29*) def Warwick Greenwood Read more

Rd 7 Match Reports 19/20

A Grade SDCC 8-135 (Higgins 36*) def Karrinyup 7-139 (Hunter 3-34) D Grade SDCC 100 def by Marmion 149 (Eccles 4-25) E Grade Kingsway Sportsman 6-191 Read more

Rd 6 Match Reports 19/20

A Grade SDCC 124 (Kelland 42) def by WGCC 9-135 (Hunter 4-18) D Grade KWCC 9/182 (Wyss 3/36, Catalfamo 2/25, Mitchell 2/39) V SDCC 175 (Catalfamo 47, Read more

Rd 5 Match Reports 19/20

A Grade SDCC 199 (Rose 47, Burgoyne 32) & 1-81 (Hunter 41*) def Joondalup 155 (Higgins 4-55, Hopkins 3-31, Wells 3-33) We won the toss and elected Read more

Rd 4 Match Reports 19/20

A Grade Wanneroo 8-256 def SDCC 156 On a stinking hot day at Showgrounds, Wanneroo won the toss and chose to bat. We started reasonably well, having them Read more

Rd 3 Match Reports 19/20

A Grade SDCC 9-182 (Dunstan 34, Callaghan 20*) def Ballajura-Landsdale (Callaghan 6-22, Wells 3-27) Facing the newly composed side of Ballajura Landsdale Read more

Rd 2 Match Reports 19/20

A Grade SDCC 134 (Rose 29, Wells 29*) v Karrinyup 150 (Higgins 5-37) The Vikings won the toss and elected to bat in the first ever A grade meeting between Read more

Round 1 Match Reports 19/20

A Grade JKCC 4-239 (Hunter 2-33) def SDCC 7-151 (O’Mara 31) Joondalup won the toss and elected to bowl in the first round of the season. Our now well Read more

More News

Want more club news, see all articles on the club News page! Click HERE . Read more

Events

Top Performers

RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Eamon Gilbert157J Grade1
2 Eamon Gilbert155J Grade3
3 Daniel Thompson153J Grade8
4 Thomas Maricic142J Grade9
5 Ed Brown133H Grade6
6 Cameron Emery128Mecca Sports G Grade5
7 Hayden French113Mecca Sports G Grade8
8 Aaron Olow113H Grade2
9 Joshua Fallows106Mecca Sports G Grade4
10 Dean M O'Mara103D Grade8

Competition Info

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
NSCCA:Kookaburra A Grade 8 14 Dec 19
21 Dec 19
Sorrento-Duncraig Cricket Club
   def  
Quinns Rocks Cricket Club
NSCCA:Kookaburra A Grade 9 11 Jan 20
Sorrento-Duncraig Cricket Club
   def by  
Ballajura Landsdale Cricket Club
NSCCA:Kookaburra A Grade 10 18 Jan 20
Sorrento-Duncraig Cricket Club
   def  
Kingsley-Woodvale Cricket Club
NSCCA:D Grade 8 14 Dec 19
21 Dec 19
Morley Cricket Club
   def by  
Sorrento-Duncraig Cricket Club
NSCCA:D Grade 9 11 Jan 20
Warwick Greenwood Cricket Club
   def by  
Sorrento-Duncraig Cricket Club
NSCCA:D Grade 10 18 Jan 20
Balga Cricket Club
   def by  
Sorrento-Duncraig Cricket Club
NSCCA:Modern Trophies E Grade 8 14 Dec 19
21 Dec 19
Sorrento-Duncraig Cricket Club
   def  
Karrinyup Cricket Club
NSCCA:Modern Trophies E Grade 9 11 Jan 20
Sorrento-Duncraig Cricket Club
   def  
Wanneroo Cricket Club
NSCCA:Modern Trophies E Grade 10 18 Jan 20
Sorrento-Duncraig Cricket Club
   def  
Quinns Rocks Cricket Club
NSCCA:Mecca Sports G Grade 9 11 Jan 20
Kingsley-Woodvale Cricket Club
   def by  
Sorrento-Duncraig Cricket Club
NSCCA:Mecca Sports G Grade 10 18 Jan 20
Quinns Rocks Cricket Club
   def by  
Sorrento-Duncraig Cricket Club
NSCCA:H Grade 9 11 Jan 20
Sorrento-Duncraig Cricket Club
   def  
Warwick Greenwood Cricket Club
NSCCA:H Grade 10 18 Jan 20
Sorrento-Duncraig Cricket Club
   def  
Wanneroo Cricket Club
NSCCA:J Grade 9 11 Jan 20
Edgewater Cricket Club
   def by  
Sorrento-Duncraig Cricket Club
NSCCA:J Grade 10 18 Jan 20
Karrinyup Cricket Club
   def by  
Sorrento-Duncraig Cricket Club

Facebook