Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
O'Rourke Realty 1st XI 12 8 Feb 20
15 Feb 20
Sorrento-Duncraig Cricket Club
122 F Rose 71  MT O'Day 5/32 S Wiggers 2/5 JW Daymond 2/22
def by Wanneroo Cricket Club
9/242(cc) MT O'Day 64 C Bowden 54 K Wiggers 47 JW Daymond 38  M Wells 2/27 L Hopkins 2/34 L Hunter 2/71
and 2/31  
Seacrest Park (Seacrest Park - Oval #1) 
LifeNet WA 2nd XI 12 8 Feb 20
15 Feb 20
Edgewater Cricket Club
110 C Chester 28 C Miller 27  S Mitchell 4/12 T Goulding 3/25 L Catalfamo 2/13
and 9/95 C Chester 40  C Wyss 3/11 S Mitchell 2/4 M Dunstan 2/11 L Catalfamo 2/29
def by Sorrento-Duncraig Cricket Club
4/289(dec) J Eccles 102* T Burgoyne 82* A Wood 33 S Mitchell 30 L Catalfamo 25  B Meredith 3/45
Emerald Park 
Modern Trophies E Grade 12 8 Feb 20
15 Feb 20
Sorrento-Duncraig Cricket Club
5/179(dec) J Garcia 73* DM O'Mara 35* M Mohr 27  D D'Arcy 4/51
def North Beach Cricket Club
133 B Daily 30  K Gravestock 3/9 J Herbert 2/14 C McLellan 2/31 B Rego 2/34
and 5/21  K Gravestock 2/7
Seacrest Park (Seacrest Park - Oval #2) 
Mecca Sports G Grade 12 8 Feb 20
15 Feb 20
Balga Cricket Club
116  C Richardson 5/17 D Blower 3/23
def by Sorrento-Duncraig Cricket Club
197 S Wills 44 P Edmonds 38* LP McDonald 27  C Searle 5/28 L Kerridge 2/16 A Brookes 2/24
and 1/56 LP McDonald 28*  
Princess Reserve (Princess East) 
H Grade 12 8 Feb 20
15 Feb 20
Sorrento-Duncraig Cricket Club
def Balga Cricket Club
Robin Park 
J Grade 12 8 Feb 20
15 Feb 20
Osborne Park Cricket Club
7/201(dec) Y Alahapperuma 71* D Fox 33 Z Loveland 32* R Johnstone 27  M Kulevski 2/34
def Sorrento-Duncraig Cricket Club
79  R Johnstone 6/25 M Ali 2/11
and 7/146 D Thompson 70 B Weir 32  R Johnstone 5/77 TW Bainbridge 2/33
Birralee Reserve 
Patrons Cup T20 SF 15 Dec 19 Warwick Greenwood Cricket Club
124 B Quinn 40 E McFarland 27  L Hunter 4/10 J Wells 3/34
def Sorrento-Duncraig Cricket Club
9/114 M Kelland 33  J Veroni 4/21 N Torre 2/21
Princess Reserve (Princess East) 

Facebook

Events

Select Grade:
Grade: NSCCA:Kookaburra A Grade Round: 10 18 Jan 20
Sorrento-Duncraig Cricket Club   def   Kingsley-Woodvale Cricket Club
Grade: NSCCA:Kookaburra A Grade Round: 11 1 Feb 20
Quinns Rocks Cricket Club   def   Sorrento-Duncraig Cricket Club
Grade: NSCCA:Kookaburra A Grade Round: 12 8 Feb 20
15 Feb 20
Sorrento-Duncraig Cricket Club   def by   Wanneroo Cricket Club
Grade: NSCCA:D Grade Round: 10 18 Jan 20
Balga Cricket Club   def by   Sorrento-Duncraig Cricket Club
Grade: NSCCA:D Grade Round: 11 1 Feb 20
Sorrento-Duncraig Cricket Club   def by   Morley Cricket Club
Grade: NSCCA:D Grade Round: 12 8 Feb 20
15 Feb 20
Edgewater Cricket Club   def by   Sorrento-Duncraig Cricket Club
Grade: NSCCA:Modern Trophies E Grade Round: 10 18 Jan 20
Sorrento-Duncraig Cricket Club   def   Quinns Rocks Cricket Club
Grade: NSCCA:Modern Trophies E Grade Round: 11 1 Feb 20
Karrinyup Cricket Club   def by   Sorrento-Duncraig Cricket Club
Grade: NSCCA:Modern Trophies E Grade Round: 12 8 Feb 20
15 Feb 20
Sorrento-Duncraig Cricket Club   def   North Beach Cricket Club
Grade: NSCCA:Mecca Sports G Grade Round: 10 18 Jan 20
Quinns Rocks Cricket Club   def by   Sorrento-Duncraig Cricket Club
Grade: NSCCA:Mecca Sports G Grade Round: 11 1 Feb 20
Sorrento-Duncraig Cricket Club   def by   Karrinyup Cricket Club
Grade: NSCCA:Mecca Sports G Grade Round: 12 8 Feb 20
15 Feb 20
Balga Cricket Club   def by   Sorrento-Duncraig Cricket Club
Grade: NSCCA:H Grade Round: 11 1 Feb 20
Joondalup-Kinross Cricket Club   def   Sorrento-Duncraig Cricket Club
Grade: NSCCA:H Grade Round: 12 8 Feb 20
15 Feb 20
Sorrento-Duncraig Cricket Club   def   Balga Cricket Club
Grade: NSCCA:J Grade Round: 11 1 Feb 20
Sorrento-Duncraig Cricket Club   def   Joondalup-Kinross Cricket Club